Montpelier Schools
MS
Last updated:
5/14/2024 2:19 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
3:15p
Boys Ultimate practice
3:15p
Girls Tennis practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Woodstock
4:00p
JV Girls Ult. practice
4:00p
Track and Field practice
4:30p
Boys Tennis practice
4:30p
MS baseball vs. Barre Town
4:30p
V BLAX practice
5:30p
MS Ultimate practice
1
3:15p
Track and Field practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Woodstock
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Woodstock
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. Woodstock
4:00p
JV/V Boys Ult. @ Burlington
4:00p
JV/V Girls Ult. @ Burlington
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Randolph
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
2
3:15p
Boys Tennis practice
3:15p
Boys Ultimate practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Track @ U-32
4:00p
V BLAX vs. Killington Mountain
4:30p
MS Baseball @ St. Francis
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
4:45p
Girls Tennis practice
5:30p
MS Ultimate practice
3
3:15p
Track and Field practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Stowe
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Stowe
4:00p
JV/V Boys Ult. vs. St. J
4:00p
JV/V Girls Ult. vs. St. J
4:30p
MS Baseball practice
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. Barre City
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Thetford
4
3:15p
Boys Tennis practice
3:15p
Boys Ultimate practice
3:15p
Track and Field practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Harwood
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Lake Region
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Oxbow
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
5
11:00a
MS Baseball @ Stowe/Peoples
12:00p
Boys Ultimate @ Capital City Classic
3:00p
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Otter Valley
6
12:00p
Girls Ultimate @ Capitol City Classic
7
3:15p
Boys Ultimate practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ North Country
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. North Country
4:00p
Track and Field practice
4:00p
V BLAX vs. Lamoille
4:30p
MS Baseball @ Harwood
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
5:30p
MS Ultimate practice
8
3:15p
Boys Tennis practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Track @ Spaulding
4:00p
JV/V Boys Ult. vs. Middlebury
4:30p
MS Baseball @ Williamstown
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Williamstown
4:45p
Girls Tennis practice
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
9
3:15p
Boys Ultimate practice
3:15p
JV Girls Ult. practice
3:15p
Track and Field practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. U-32
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ U-32
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
5:30p
MS Ultimate practice
10
3:15p
Girls Tennis practice
3:15p
Track and Field practice
4:00p
Girls Ultimate vs. BFA
4:00p
V BLAX vs. Otter Valley
4:30p
Boys Tennis practice
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. St. Francis
4:30p
MS ultimate game vs. Hinesburg
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Lamoille
11
3:15p
Track and Field practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Harwood
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Harwood
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. Barre City
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lyndon
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
12
10:00a
Track @ Burlington
12:00p
Boys Ultimate @ Southern Maine Invite
12:00p
Girls Ultimate @ Amherst Invitational
13
12:00p
Boys Ultimate @ Southern Maine Invite
12:00p
Girls Ultimate @ Amherst Invitational
14
3:15p
Boys Ultimate practice
3:15p
JV Girls Ult. practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ U-32
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. U-32
4:00p
Track and Field practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Oxbow
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax @ U32
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
5:30p
MS Ultimate practice
15
3:15p
Boys Tennis practice
3:15p
Track and Field practice
4:30p
MS Baseball practice
4:30p
MS Baseball vs Williamstown
4:30p
MS Ultimate @ Hinesburg
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ U-32
4:45p
Girls Tennis practice
5:15p
JV Boys Ult. @ CVU
5:15p
V Girls Ult. @ CVU
16
3:15p
Boys Ultimate practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Middlebury
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ Middlebury
3:30p
Track @ Lyndon Institute
4:30p
MS Baseball @ Stowe/Peoples
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ U-32
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
5:00p
JV Boys Ult. @ Essex
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
5:30p
MS Ultimate practice
7:00p
V Boys Ult. @ Essex
17
3:15p
Girls Tennis practice
3:15p
Track and Field practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. BFA St. Albans
4:30p
Boys Tennis practice
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Randolph
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
5:00p
V Girls Ult. @ S. Burlington
5:30p
JV Boys Ult. @ South B.
5:30p
MS Ultimate practice
6:45p
JV Girls Ult. @ South B.
7:00p
V Boys Ult. @ South B.
18
3:15p
Track and Field practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. BFA St. Albans
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ BFA St. Albans
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Randolph
4:00p
V BLAX vs. Hartford
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
19
10:00a
Girls Tennis vs. Harwood
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Hazen
12:00p
Boys Ultimate @ Pioneer Valley Invite
12:00p
Girls Ultimate @ Pioneer Valley Invite.
20
12:00p
Boys Ultimate @ Pioneer Valley Invite
12:00p
Girls Ultimate @ Pioneer Valley Invite.
21
3:15p
Boys Ultimate practice
3:15p
JV Girls Ult. practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. North Country
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ North Country
4:00p
Track and Field practice
4:00p
V BLAX vs. GMVS
4:30p
MS Baseball @ Barre City
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
5:30p
MS Ultimate practice
22
3:15p
Boys Tennis practice
3:15p
Track and Field practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis vs. Spaulding
3:30p
Girls Tennis @ BFA St. Albans
3:30p
JV/V Boys Ult. vs. MMU/Lyndon
4:00p
Girls Ultimate vs. Lyndon
4:30p
MS baseball practice
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Region
4:45p
Girls Tennis practice
23
3:15p
Boys Ultimate practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Boys Tennis @ Spaulding
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. Spaulding
3:30p
Track @ Harwood
4:00p
V BLAX vs. Killington Mountain
4:30p
MS baseball vs. Randolph
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Thetford
5:30p
MS Ultimate practice
24
3:15p
Girls Tennis practice
3:15p
JV Girls Ult. practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
4:00p
V Boys Ult. @ Long Trail
4:30p
Boys Tennis practice
4:30p
MS baseball vs. Barre Town
4:30p
V BLAX practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
4:45p
JV Girls Ult. vs. Burlington
5:30p
MS Ultimate practice
25
3:15p
Boys Ultimate practice
3:15p
V Girls Ult. practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs. Lake Region
4:00p
JV Boys Ult. @ Lyndon
4:00p
V BLAX @ Otter Valley
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Northfield
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
26
10:00a
Track @ Essex
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. Harwood
6:00p
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Otter Valley
27
28
3:15p
Track and Field practice
4:30p
V BLAX practice
5:00p
MS Baseball practice
29
3:30p
#3 Boys tennis vs. #14 St. Johnsbury (D1 Playoffs)
4:30p
MS Baseball @ U-32
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Lamoille (D2 Playoffs)
30
3:00p
#6 Girls Tennis @ #3 U-32 (D2 Playoffs)
4:00p
#1 Boys Ultimate vs. #16 Brattleboro (D1 Playoffs)
5:00p
#8 Boys Lax vs. #9 GMVS (D2 Playoffs)
31
3:00p
#3 Boys tennis vs. #11 Burlington
1
2
10:00a
Track @ States
2:00p
Boys and Girls Ultimate State Tournament